Särskild utredare : Gudrun Antemar, fr.o.m. 2006‑05‑18 t.o.m. 2007‑11‑30
Sakkunnig : Per Bergstrand, fr.o.m. 2006‑06‑21 t.o.m. 2007‑11‑07
Sakkunnig : Per Lagerud, fr.o.m. 2006‑05‑23 t.o.m. 2007‑11‑30
Sakkunnig : Hans Olov Lindblom, fr.o.m. 2006‑06‑21 t.o.m. 2007‑11‑07
Sakkunnig : Margareta Åberg, fr.o.m. 2006‑09‑05 t.o.m. 2007‑11‑07
Expert : Carina Axelsson Palmer, fr.o.m. 2006‑06‑21 t.o.m. 2007‑11‑07
Expert : Helene Bergström, fr.o.m. 2007‑03‑26 t.o.m. 2007‑11‑07
Expert : Carina Bring Sjögren, fr.o.m. 2006‑06‑21 t.o.m. 2007‑03‑25
Expert : Mattias Broman, fr.o.m. 2006‑09‑05 t.o.m. 2007‑11‑07
Expert : Maria Broms Hagelin, fr.o.m. 2006‑06‑21 t.o.m. 2006‑09‑04
Expert : Fredrik von Essen, fr.o.m. 2007‑06‑19 t.o.m. 2007‑11‑07
Expert : Per Furberg, fr.o.m. 2006‑06‑21 t.o.m. 2007‑11‑07
Expert : Martin Gynnerstedt, fr.o.m. 2006‑06‑21 t.o.m. 2006‑09‑17
Expert : Ylva Hambraeus Björling, fr.o.m. 2006‑06‑21 t.o.m. 2007‑06‑18
Expert : Maria Häll, fr.o.m. 2007‑08‑16 t.o.m. 2007‑11‑07
Expert : Lars-Åke Johansson, fr.o.m. 2006‑06‑21 t.o.m. 2007‑11‑07
Expert : Katarina Ringertz, fr.o.m. 2006‑06‑21 t.o.m. 2007‑11‑07
Expert : Chatrine Rudström, fr.o.m. 2006‑06‑21 t.o.m. 2007‑11‑07
Expert : Hans Öjemark, fr.o.m. 2006‑10‑31 t.o.m. 2007‑08‑15
Kurt Säkerhetspolisen Alavaara, fr.o.m. 2006‑06‑21 t.o.m. 2007‑11‑07
Annkatrin Tullverket Hübinette, fr.o.m. 2006‑06‑21 t.o.m. 2007‑11‑07
Mikael Konkurrensverket Ingemarsson, fr.o.m. 2007‑01‑17 t.o.m. 2007‑11‑07
Adrienne Konkurrensverket de Jounge, fr.o.m. 2006‑06‑21 t.o.m. 2007‑01‑17
Bodil Miljöpartiet Ceballos, fr.o.m. 2006‑06‑21 t.o.m. 2007‑11‑07
Kenneth Forslund, fr.o.m. 2006‑06‑21 t.o.m. 2007‑11‑07
Björn Moderata Hamilton, fr.o.m. 2006‑08‑02 t.o.m. 2007‑11‑07
Karin Folkpartiets Karlsbro, fr.o.m. 2006‑06‑21 t.o.m. 2006‑10‑05
Johan Centerpartiet Linander, fr.o.m. 2006‑06‑21 t.o.m. 2007‑11‑07
Inger Vänsterpartiet Lundgren, fr.o.m. 2007‑06‑21 t.o.m. 2007‑11‑07
Ragnwi Kristdemokraterna Marcelind, fr.o.m. 2006‑06‑21 t.o.m. 2006‑10‑31
, Olsson, Rolf Vänsterpartiet (avliden maj 2007), fr.o.m. 2006‑06‑21
Olle Kristdemokraterna Sandahl, fr.o.m. 2006‑11‑01 t.o.m. 2007‑11‑07
Cecilia Folkpartiet Wigström, fr.o.m. 2006‑11‑16 t.o.m. 2007‑11‑07
Patrik Regerings IT-politiska Fältström, fr.o.m. 2006‑06‑21 t.o.m. 2007‑11‑07
, Grape, Mikael Tele 2 AB, fr.o.m. 2006‑08‑02 t.o.m. 2007‑11‑07
Fredrik IT-företagen von Essen, fr.o.m. 2006‑06‑21 t.o.m. 2007‑06‑18
Kajsa Svenska Stadsnätsföreningen Hedberg, fr.o.m. 2006‑06‑21 t.o.m. 2007‑11‑07
, Helgesson, Fredrik Bredbandsbolagen /B2 Bredband AB, fr.o.m. 2006‑10‑26 t.o.m. 2007‑11‑07
Håkan TeliaSonera Sverige Hjelmestam, fr.o.m. 2006‑06‑21 t.o.m. 2007‑11‑07
Kurt Erik Sveriges Operatörers Forum Lindqvist, fr.o.m. 2006‑08‑02 t.o.m. 2007‑11‑07
Richard TDC Song Rebhan, fr.o.m. 2006‑08‑02 t.o.m. 2007‑11‑07
Staffan Sveriges Wikell, fr.o.m. 2006‑08‑02 t.o.m. 2007‑11‑07
Sekreterare : Annacarin Rathsman, fr.o.m. 2006‑07‑01 t.o.m. 2007‑10‑31